The U.P. Trail

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, (1918).

Price: $35.00

Hardcover. Reprint. Almost fine in a good only dustwrapper with spine split and loose, small nicks on corners.

Item #49109

item image

The U.P. Trail. Zane GREY.

Zane Grey
birth name: Pearl Grey
born: 1/31/1872
died: 10/23/1939
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific writer whose romantic novels of the American West helped create a new literary genre, the western. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Zane Grey Bibliography and Price Guide.more