The Man & His Work

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1913.

Price: $35.00

Hardcover. Very good in flexible boards.

Item #48038

item image

The Man & His Work. Robert Louis STEVENSON.

Robert Louis Stevenson
birth name: Robert Louis (Balfour) Stevenson
born: 11/13/1850
died: 12/3/1894

View Reference Info

Biography

Scottish essayist, poet, and author of fiction and travel books, known especially for his novels of adventure. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore