The Unlimited Dream Company

London: Jonathan Cape, (1979).

Price: $400.00

Hardcover. First edition. Octavo. 223pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. Briefly Inscribed on the title page: "to Michael Curtis, Best wishes, J.G. Ballard." A lovely copy.

Item #469993

item image

The Unlimited Dream Company. J. G. BALLARD.
The Unlimited Dream Company

J.G. Ballard
birth name: James Graham Ballard
born: 11/15/1930
died: 4/19/2009
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

British author fo science-fiction set in ecologically unbalanced landscapes caused by decadent technological excess. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore