Budding Prospects

(New York): Viking Press, (1984).

Price: $375.00

Softcover. Uncorrected proof. Fine in printed red wrappers. Raymond Carver's copy with a letter from a senior editor Amanda Vaill to Carver sending along the proof and soliciting a blurb. A novel about marijuana farming in Northern California.

Item #468647

item image

Budding Prospects. T. Coraghessan BOYLE.
Budding Prospects

T. Coraghessan Boyle
birth name: Thomas John Boyle
born: 12/2/1948
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and short-story writer.more