Nevada

New York: Grosset and Dunlap, (1928).

Price: $25.00

Hardcover. Reprint. Gift inscription, and ink number on the spine, else near fine in near fine dust jacket except for a small paper label on the spine.

Item #467053

item image

Nevada. Zane GREY.

Zane Grey
birth name: Pearl Grey
born: 1/31/1872
died: 10/23/1939
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific writer whose romantic novels of the American West helped create a new literary genre, the western. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Zane Grey Bibliography and Price Guide.more