The Drift Fence

New York: Grosset and Dunlap, (1933).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Reprint. Gift inscription, near fine in near fine dust jacket with a chip on the front flap removing some text.

Item #467043

item image

The Drift Fence. Zane GREY.

Zane Grey
birth name: Pearl Grey
born: 1/31/1872
died: 10/23/1939
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific writer whose romantic novels of the American West helped create a new literary genre, the western. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Zane Grey Bibliography and Price Guide.more