Thunder Mountain

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, (1935).

Price: $350.00

Hardcover. Reprint edition. Gidt inscrpition front fly, else fine in bright, very good dust jacket with a couple of short tears. One of an unknown number of copies of an edition Signed by Grey on the front endpaper.

Item #466878

item image

Thunder Mountain. Zane GREY.
Thunder Mountain

Zane Grey
birth name: Pearl Grey
born: 1/31/1872
died: 10/23/1939
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific writer whose romantic novels of the American West helped create a new literary genre, the western. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Zane Grey Bibliography and Price Guide.more