Homage to Catalonia

Boston: The Beacon Press, (1966).

Price: $20.00

Softcover. Reprint. Trade paperback. 232pp. Introduction by Lionel Trilling. Owner's name on half-title, wrapper rubbed and reased, spine cocked, about very good.

Item #465517

item image

Homage to Catalonia. George ORWELL.

George Orwell
birth name: Eric Arthur Blair
born: 6/25/1903
died: 1/21/1950
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist, essayist, and critic famous for his novels Animal Farm (1945) and Nineteen Eighty-Four (1949). - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive George Orwell Bibliography and Price Guide.more