[Exploitation Film Lobby Card]: Reform School Girl and Rock Around the World

Benton, N.C. Benton Card Company, [1957].

Price: $85.00

Unbound. Vintage duo-tone lobbycard. Measuring approximately 14" x 22". Some modest toning and some slight spotting in the margins, very good or better.

Item #458109

item image

[Exploitation Film Lobby Card]: Reform School Girl and Rock Around the World

Tennessee Williams
birth name: Thomas Lanier Williams
born: 3/26/1911
died: 2/25/1983
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American dramatist whose plays reveal a world of human frustration in which sex and violence often underlie a pervasive atmosphere of romantic gentility. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Tennessee Williams Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 4.87 MB pdf file).

We also offer a comprehensive Tennessee WIlliams Bibliography and Price Guide.more