The Last Trail

Akron, Ohio: The Saalfield Publishing Company, [no date, circa1940].

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Abridged edition. Illustrated by Lloyd Weidner. Contemporary owner's name on front fly, pages delicate and age-toned, hinges cracked, good only in a fair only dustwrapper split at joints, tattered and torn.

Item #457777

item image

The Last Trail. Zane GREY.

Zane Grey
birth name: Pearl Grey
born: 1/31/1872
died: 10/23/1939
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific writer whose romantic novels of the American West helped create a new literary genre, the western. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Zane Grey Bibliography and Price Guide.more