An Inland Voyage Travels with a Donkey in the Cevennes

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1925.

Price: $30.00

Hardcover. South Seas edition. 16mo. 292pp. Gilt-stamped green cloth. Small stain on page 200-201, spine ends worn, very good in a very good age-toned dustwrapper with small nicks and tears along the extremities.

Item #457281

item image

An Inland Voyage Travels with a Donkey in the Cevennes. Robert Louis STEVENSON.

Robert Louis Stevenson
birth name: Robert Louis (Balfour) Stevenson
born: 11/13/1850
died: 12/3/1894

View Reference Info

Biography

Scottish essayist, poet, and author of fiction and travel books, known especially for his novels of adventure. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore