The Sacred and Profane Love Machine

New York: Viking Press, (1974).

Price: $40.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Very slight toning on the topedge else about fine in slightly age-toned just about fine dustwrapper.

Item #456179

item image

Item #456179 The Sacred and Profane Love Machine. Iris MURDOCH.

Iris Murdoch
birth name: Jean Iris Murdoch
born: 7/15/1919
died: 2/8/1999
nationality: Ireland

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer and university lecturer, who attained recognition as a prolific and talented novelist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore