Poems 1965-1975: Death of a Naturalist, Door into the Dark, Wintering Out, North

New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, (1981).

Price: $300.00

Softcover. Second printing. Trade paperback. 228pp. Owner's gift inscription on half-title, foxing on top page edges, near fine. Signed by the author on the title.

Item #453139
ISBN: 0374234965

item image

Poems 1965-1975: Death of a Naturalist, Door into the Dark, Wintering Out, North. Seamus HEANEY.
Poems 1965-1975: Death of a Naturalist, Door into the Dark, Wintering Out, North

Seamus Heaney
birth name: Seamus Justin Heaney
born: 4/13/1939
nationality: Ireland

View Reference Info

Biography

Irish poet whose poems are rooted in Northern Irish rural life. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Seamus Heaney Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 4.23 MB pdf file).more