Nativity

(London: Faber & Gwyer), [no date].

Price: $20.00

Softcover. First edition, trade issue. Drawings by Paul Nash. Very good with two chips at the spine ends pluse with a few nicks. Ariel Poems no. 7.

Item #452008

item image

Item #452008 Nativity. Siegfried SASSOON.

Siegfried Sassoon
birth name: Siegfried Lorraine Sassoon
born: 9/8/1886
died: 9/1/1967

View Reference Info

Biography

English poet and novelist who is known chiefly for his antiwar poetry. His fictionalized autobiographies were noteworthy for their evocation of English country life. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore