The Great Train Robbery

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975.

Price: $25.00

Hardcover. First edition. Some sunning around the edges of the boards, else near fine plus in fine dustwrapper.

Item #447970
ISBN: 0394494016

item image

The Great Train Robbery. Michael CRICHTON.

Michael Crichton
birth name: John Michael Crichton
born: 10/23/1942
died: 11/4/2008
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American author of science-related thrillers.more