Interface

New York: M. Evans & Company, (1974).

Price: $30.00

Hardcover. First edition. Slightly cocked and stain on foredge else near fine in a lightly rubbed near fine dustwrapper.

Item #447953
ISBN: 0871311461

item image

Interface. Joe GORES.

Joe Gores
birth name: Joseph Nicholas Gores
born: 12/25/1931
died: 01/10/2011

View Reference Info

Biography

Edgar Award-winning mystery author who prose was likened to Dashiell Hammett's and whose series about the Daniel Kearney Associates detective agency created, in the words of Lawrence Block, a new genre: the "detective-agency procedural."more