The Wrong Set And Other Stories

New York: William Morrow & Company, 1950.

Price: $75.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Fine in about fine dustwrapper with slightest spine-fading. A nice copy.

Item #447671

item image

The Wrong Set And Other Stories. Angus WILSON.

Angus Wilson
birth name: Angus Johnstone-Wilson
born: 8/11/1913
died: 5/31/1991

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer whose fiction - sometimes serious, sometimes richly satirical - portrays conflicts in contemporary English social and intellectual life. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore