Loser and Still Champion: Muhammad Ali

Garden City: Doubleday & Company, (1972).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Later printing. 158pp. Illustrated from photographs. Penned notation on rear endpaper, light dampstain on bottom edges of boards, good only in a very good lightly edgeworn dustwrapper.

Item #444495

item image

Loser and Still Champion: Muhammad Ali. Budd SCHULBERG.

Budd Schulberg
birth name: Seymour Wilson Schulberg
born: 3/27/1914
died: 8/5/2009
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist, screenwriter, and journalist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore