The Vanishing American

New York: Harper and Brothers, 1925.

Price: $450.00

Hardcover. First edition. Gift inscription dated in year of publication, else near fine in near very good dustwrapper with chipping at the extremities and the front panel detached but present. Signed by Zane Grey.

Item #442121

item image

The Vanishing American. Zane GREY.
The Vanishing American

Zane Grey
birth name: Pearl Grey
born: 1/31/1872
died: 10/23/1939
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific writer whose romantic novels of the American West helped create a new literary genre, the western. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Zane Grey Bibliography and Price Guide.more