The Vanishing American

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1925.

Price: $30.00

Hardcover. First edition. Burnt orange cloth stamped in blue. Contemporary owner's name on the front fly, corners slightly bumped, very good or better lacking the dustwrapper.

Item #441856

item image

The Vanishing American. Zane GREY.

Zane Grey
birth name: Pearl Grey
born: 1/31/1872
died: 10/23/1939
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific writer whose romantic novels of the American West helped create a new literary genre, the western. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Zane Grey Bibliography and Price Guide.more