The Book of Folly

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1973.

Price: $20.00

Softcover. First edition. Spine heavily sunned, thus very good. Poetry.

Item #440277
ISBN: 0395140757

item image

Item #440277 The Book of Folly. Anne SEXTON.

Anne Sexton
birth name: Anne Gray Harvey
born: 11/9/1928
died: 10/4/1974

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet whose work is noted for its confessional intensity. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore