The Mandelbaum Gate

New York: Aflred A. Knopf, 1965.

Price: $45.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Faint spots on topedge else fine in slightly spine-toned very near fine dustwrapper. *Burgess 99* novel.

Item #439807

item image

The Mandelbaum Gate. Muriel SPARK.

Muriel Spark
birth name: Muriel Sarah Camberg
born: 2/1/1918
died: 4/13/2006
nationality: Scotland

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer best known for the satire and wit with which the serious themes of her novels are presented. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore