The Last Of The Plainsmen

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, (1936).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Reprint. Pencil name and a little rubbing on the boards, else near fine in slightly spine-toned very good dustwrapper.

Item #439661

item image

The Last Of The Plainsmen. Zane GREY.

Zane Grey
birth name: Pearl Grey
born: 1/31/1872
died: 10/23/1939
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific writer whose romantic novels of the American West helped create a new literary genre, the western. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Zane Grey Bibliography and Price Guide.more