Gullible's Travels, Etc.

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1925.

Price: $200.00

Hardcover. Reprint. About fine in attractive very good or better dustwrapper with a modest chip on the front panel. Scarce in jacket.

Item #439634

item image

Item #439634 Gullible's Travels, Etc. Ring W. LARDNER.

Ring Lardner
birth name: Ringgold Wilmer Lardner
born: 3/6/1885
died: 9/25/1933
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American writer, one of the most gifted American satirists and storytellers. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore