O, How the Wheel Becomes It!

New York: Holt, Rhinehart & Winston, (1983).

Price: $25.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with very slight spine sunning. Author's first novel after the conclusion of the *Dance to the Music of Time* series.

Item #439498

item image

Item #439498 O, How the Wheel Becomes It! Anthony POWELL.

Anthony Powell
birth name: Anthony Dymoke Powell
born: 12/21/1905
died: 3/28/2000
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

British novelist best known for the autobiographical and satiric 12-volume series of novels A Dance to the Music of Time. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore