Words for Dr. Y.: Uncollected Poems

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper with a faint sticker shadow on the front panel.

Item #438997
ISBN: 0395270812

item image

Words for Dr. Y.: Uncollected Poems. Anne SEXTON.

Anne Sexton
birth name: Anne Gray Harvey
born: 11/9/1928
died: 10/4/1974

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet whose work is noted for its confessional intensity. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore