The Big Wave and Other Stories

Garden City: Junior Deluxe Editions, (1950).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Book club edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper.

Item #438683

item image

The Big Wave and Other Stories. Pearl S. BUCK.

Pearl S. Buck
birth name: Pearl Sydenstricker
born: 6/26/1892
died: 3/6/1973
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American author noted for her novels of life in China and recipient of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1938. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Pearl S. Buck Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 2.85 MB pdf file).more