Signed Card

Price: $200.00

Unbound. Small card engraved "Ditchingham House, Norfolk." Measuring 4½" x 3". Signed "H. Rider Haggard. 1899." Faint age-toning on the card, evidence of having been mounted on the verso, near fine.

Item #437945

item image

Signed Card. H. Rider HAGGARD.

H. Rider Haggard
birth name: Henry Rider Haggard
born: 6/22/1856
died: 5/14/1925

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist best known for his romantic adventure King Solomon's Mines. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore