Lost in Yonkers

New York: Random House, (1991).

Price: $35.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Martha Coolidge directed the film that saw Mercedes Ruehl and Irene Worth repeat their Tony Award-winning Broadway performances, with Richard Dreyfuss in the role played by Kevin Spacey on Broadway. Winner of the 1991 Pulitzer Prize for Drama.

Item #437723
ISBN: 0679408908

item image

Item #437723 Lost in Yonkers. Neil SIMON.

Neil Simon
birth name: Marvin Neil Simon
born: 7/4/1927

View Reference Info

Biography

Playwright, screenwriter, television writer, and librettist who was one of the most popular playwrights in the history of theater. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore