Brighton Beach Memoirs

New York: Random House, (1984).

Price: $85.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Gene Saks directed both the Broadway production with Matthew Broderick and Joyce Van Patten and the film with Jonathan Silverman, Judith Ivey and Blythe Danner. A very nice copy.

Item #437711

item image

Item #437711 Brighton Beach Memoirs. Neil SIMON.

Neil Simon
birth name: Marvin Neil Simon
born: 7/4/1927

View Reference Info

Biography

Playwright, screenwriter, television writer, and librettist who was one of the most popular playwrights in the history of theater. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore