Letters to Vernon Watkins

(New York): New Directions, (1957).

Price: $15.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Edited and with an Introduction by Vernon Watkins. Textblock edges lightly foxed, offsetting on the endpapers, very good in an about very good dustwrapper with sunning, edgwear, and some staining on the verso.

Item #436482

item image

Letters to Vernon Watkins. Dylan THOMAS.

Dylan Thomas
birth name: Dylan Marlais Thomas
born: 10/27/1914
died: 11/9/1953

View Reference Info

Biography

Welsh poet and prose writer whose work is known for comic exuberance, rhapsodic lilt, and pathos. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Dylan Thomas Bibliography and Price Guide.more