Paul Bunyan: An Operetta in Two Acts and A Prologue

London: Faber and Faber, (1976).

Price: $25.00

Softcover. First edition. Set to music by Benjamin Britten. Stapled printed wrappers. A fine copy.

Item #435308
ISBN: 9780571151424

item image

Paul Bunyan: An Operetta in Two Acts and A Prologue. W. H. AUDEN, Benjamin Britten.

W.H. Auden
birth name: Wystan Hugh Auden
born: 2/21/1907
died: 9/29/1973

View Reference Info

Biography

English-born poet and man of letters who achieved early fame in the 1930s. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of W.H. Auden Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 4.85 MB pdf file). We also offer a comprehensive W.H. Auden Bibliography and Price Guide.more