Field Work

New York: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, (1979).

Price: $300.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Slight sunning at the edges of the boards else fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author and dated in 1984.

Item #434020
ISBN: 0374154821

item image

Field Work. Seamus HEANEY.
Field Work

Seamus Heaney
birth name: Seamus Justin Heaney
born: 4/13/1939
nationality: Ireland

View Reference Info

Biography

Irish poet whose poems are rooted in Northern Irish rural life. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Seamus Heaney Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 4.23 MB pdf file).more