New Worlds Science Fiction 1-5 [Complete]

Concord, New Hampshire: Great American Publications, 1960.

Price: $65.00

Softcover. Magazine. 12mos. Perfectbound in illustrated wrappers. Overall about fine with light wear. The complete five-issue run of this short-lived magazine reprinting (for American audience) stories that first appeared in the English magazine of the same name. Contributors included J.G. Ballard, Brian Aldiss, James White, and Kenneth Bulmer.

Item #433702

item image

New Worlds Science Fiction 1-5 [Complete]. J. G. BALLARD, James White, Brian Aldiss, Kenneth Bulmer.

Anthony Boucher
birth name: William Anthony Parker White
born: 8/21/1911
died: 4/29/1968

View Reference Info

Biography

American mystery and science-fiction author and editor. Boucher helped found the Mystery Writers of America, and the annual mystery convention, Bouchercon, is named in his honor.more