Cosmos Science Fiction and Fantasy Magazine 1-4 [Complete]

New York: Star Publications, 1953-1954.

Price: $75.00

Softcover. Magazine. 12mos. Perfectbound in illustrated wrappers. Overall very good with moderate wear, rubbing and contemporary tape reinforcement at the spine ends. The complete four-issue run of this short-lived fantasy and science-fiction magazine edited by L.B. Cole with contribution from Philip K. Dick, Poul Anderson, Evan Hunter, Jack Vance, John Jakes, B. Traven and others.

Item #433694

item image

Cosmos Science Fiction and Fantasy Magazine 1-4 [Complete]. Philip K. DICK, Evan Hunter, Poul Anderson, B. Traven.

Anthony Boucher
birth name: William Anthony Parker White
born: 8/21/1911
died: 4/29/1968

View Reference Info

Biography

American mystery and science-fiction author and editor. Boucher helped found the Mystery Writers of America, and the annual mystery convention, Bouchercon, is named in his honor.more