Salmagundi: A Quarterly of the Humanities & Social Sciences: Winter 1989

Saratoga Springs, NY: Skidmore College, 1989.

Price: $75.00

Softcover. No. 81. Near fine in wrappers with some light foxing. Inscribed by W.D. Snodgrass at his contribution.

Item #433645

item image

Salmagundi: A Quarterly of the Humanities & Social Sciences: Winter 1989. W. D. SNODGRASS.

W.D. Snodgrass
birth name: William De Witt Snodgrass
born: 1/5/1926
died: 1/13/2009

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet whose powerful early work is described as formalist and confessional. Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore