Space Science Fiction - 1952 - 1959 [Complete in 8 issues]

New York: Space Publications, 1952-1959.

Price: $250.00

Softcover. Magazine. 12mos. Perfectbound in illustrated wrappers. Overall about very good with moderate wear and rubbing, with contemporary tape reinforcement at the spine ends. A complete run of *Space Science Fiction*, a short-lived 8-issue anthology series edited by Lester del Rey. Contributors included Isaac Asimov, Poul Anderson, Damon Knight Fletcher Pratt, and Philip K. Dick.

Item #433617

item image

Space Science Fiction - 1952 - 1959 [Complete in 8 issues]. Philip K. DICK, Ray Bradbury, Issac Asimov.

Anthony Boucher
birth name: William Anthony Parker White
born: 8/21/1911
died: 4/29/1968

View Reference Info

Biography

American mystery and science-fiction author and editor. Boucher helped found the Mystery Writers of America, and the annual mystery convention, Bouchercon, is named in his honor.more