Science Fiction Adventure - 1956 - 1958 [Complete in 12 issues]

New York: Royal Publications, 1956-1958.

Price: $250.00

Softcover. Magazine. 12mos. Perfectbound in illustrated wrappers. Overall good or better with moderate wear, contemporary tape repair and loose cover and title page. A complete run of *Science Fiction Adventure*, a short-lived 12-issue anthology series edited by Larry T. Shaw. Contributors included Robert Silverberg, Harlan Ellison, James Blish, and Edmond Hamilton.

Item #433539

item image

Science Fiction Adventure - 1956 - 1958 [Complete in 12 issues]. Philip K. DICK, Ray Bradbury, Issac Asimov.

Anthony Boucher
birth name: William Anthony Parker White
born: 8/21/1911
died: 4/29/1968

View Reference Info

Biography

American mystery and science-fiction author and editor. Boucher helped found the Mystery Writers of America, and the annual mystery convention, Bouchercon, is named in his honor.more