Science Fiction Adventure - 1952 - 1954 [Complete in 9 issues]

New York: Science Fiction Publications, 1952-1954.

Price: $250.00

Softcover. Magazine. 12mos. Perfectbound in illustrated wrappers. Overall about very good with moderate wear and rubbing, some toning and contemporary tape reinforcement. A complete run of *Science Fiction Adventure*, a short-lived nine-issue anthology series edited by Lester del Rey. Contributors included L. Sprague de Camp, Damon Knight, Philip K. Dick, Poul Anderson, and Algis Budrys.

Item #433536

item image

Science Fiction Adventure - 1952 - 1954 [Complete in 9 issues]. Philip K. DICK, Ray Bradbury, Issac Asimov.

Anthony Boucher
birth name: William Anthony Parker White
born: 8/21/1911
died: 4/29/1968

View Reference Info

Biography

American mystery and science-fiction author and editor. Boucher helped found the Mystery Writers of America, and the annual mystery convention, Bouchercon, is named in his honor.more