Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine #1-4

New York: Davis Publishing, 1977 and 1978.

Price: $100.00

Softcover. Magazines. Digests (12mos). Perfectbound in illustrated wrappers. Overall fine. The first four issue of the *Isaac Asimov Science Fiction Magazine* starting with its first issue in 1977 through to 1978. Each issue contains an editorial from Asimov and contributions from Asimov, Arthur C. Clarke, John Varley, Poul Anderson, Jack Haldeman, L. Sprague de Camp, and others. A nice run of the first four issues of this important science-fiction anthology.

Item #433322

item image

Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine #1-4

Anthony Boucher
birth name: William Anthony Parker White
born: 8/21/1911
died: 4/29/1968

View Reference Info

Biography

American mystery and science-fiction author and editor. Boucher helped found the Mystery Writers of America, and the annual mystery convention, Bouchercon, is named in his honor.more