Thanks

(Northampton and Dublin): The Deerfield Press and The Gallery Press, (1977).

Price: $40.00

Hardcover. First edition. Illustrations by Timothy Engelland. Fine in fine dustwrapper with a tiny tear. One of 250 copies Signed by Creeley.

Item #432686

item image

Thanks. Robert CREELEY.

Robert Creeley
birth name: Robert White Creeley
born: 5/21/1926
died: 3/30/2005
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet and founder of the Black Mountain Poets, a loose group associated during the 1950s with Black Mountain College in North Carolina. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Robert Creeley Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 5.64 MB pdf file).more