Imitations

New York: Farrar Straus Cudahy, (1961).

Price: $175.00

Hardcover. Reprint. Offsetting on front fly from a clipping, else near fine in very good dustwrapper with a couple of tiny stains on the front panel and a modest chip on the rear. Signed by Lowell on the front fly.

Item #432521

item image

Imitations. Robert LOWELL.
Imitations

Robert Lowell
birth name: Robert Traill Spence Lowell, IV
born: 3/1/1917
died: 9/12/1977

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet noted for his complex, confessional poetry.Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Robert Lowell Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 7.51 MB pdf file).more