Arthur Miller's Adaptation of An Enemy of the People by Henrik Ibsen

New York: Viking Press, 1951.

Price: $50.00

First edition. Near fine in a very good dustwrapper with a crease on the front fly and modest edgewear. Uncommon title.

Item #431921

item image

Arthur Miller's Adaptation of An Enemy of the People by Henrik Ibsen. Arthur MILLER, Henrik Ibsen.

Arthur Miller
birth name: Arthur Aster Miller
born: 10/17/1915
died: 2/10/2005
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American playwright who combined social awareness with a searching concern for his characters' inner lives. He is best known for Death of a Salesman. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Arthur Miller Bibliography and Price Guide.more