The Last Voyage of Somebody the Sailor

Boston: Little, Brown, (1991).

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper.

Item #431181
ISBN: 0316082511

item image

The Last Voyage of Somebody the Sailor. John BARTH.

John Barth
birth name: John Simmons Barth
born: 5/27/1930
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American writer best known for novels that combine philosophical depth with biting satire and boisterous, often bawdy humor.more

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of John Barth Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 3.11 MB pdf file). We also offer a comprehensive John Barth Bibliography and Price Guide.more