Underworld

(London): Picador, (1998).

Price: $200.00

Hardcover. First English edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by DeLillo. The English edition is uncommon signed.

Item #430713
ISBN: 0330354329

item image

Underworld. Don DeLILLO.

Don DeLillo
birth name: Don DeDillo
born: 11/20/1936
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

Novelist whose postmodernist works portray the anomie of an America cosseted by material excess and stupefied by empty mass culture and politics. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Don DeLillo Bibliography and Price Guide.more