Despair

London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, (1966).

Price: $85.00

Hardcover. First British edition. Bottom corners slightly bumped thus near fine in near fine dustwrapper with a little rubbing.

Item #430263

item image

Despair. Vladimir NABOKOV.

Vladimir Nabokov
birth name: Vladimir (Vladimirovich) Nabokov
born: 4/22/1899
died: 7/2/1977
nationality: Russia-USSA

View Reference Info

Biography

Russian-born American novelist and critric. He wrote in both Russian and English and his best works, including Lolita (1955), feature intricate, stylish literary effects. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Vladimir Nabokov Bibliography and Price Guide.more