Details of a Sunset and Other Stories

New York: McGraw-Hill, (1976).

Price: $25.00

Hardcover. First edition. Tiny bump near the foot, still fine in fine dustwrapper with a tiny corresponding rub.

Item #430256

item image

Details of a Sunset and Other Stories. Vladimir NABOKOV.

Vladimir Nabokov
birth name: Vladimir (Vladimirovich) Nabokov
born: 4/22/1899
died: 7/2/1977
nationality: Russia-USSA

View Reference Info

Biography

Russian-born American novelist and critric. He wrote in both Russian and English and his best works, including Lolita (1955), feature intricate, stylish literary effects. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Vladimir Nabokov Bibliography and Price Guide.more