Loser and Still Champion: Muhammad Ali

Garden City: Doubleday, 1972.

Price: $200.00

Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated with photographs. Fine in a very good, moderately worn dustwrapper. An interesting copy, this was one of Schulberg's own copies, with the label of his literary agent, Ab Schulberg (who also happened to be the author's mother), and the stamp of another agency. Provenance on request.

Item #429739

item image

Loser and Still Champion: Muhammad Ali. Budd SCHULBERG.
Loser and Still Champion: Muhammad Ali

Budd Schulberg
birth name: Seymour Wilson Schulberg
born: 3/27/1914
died: 8/5/2009
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist, screenwriter, and journalist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore