Blind Love and Other Stories

New York: Random House, (1969).

Price: $25.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Edges of the boards slightly faded, else near fine in near fine, slightly tanned dustwrapper.

Item #42762
ISBN: 0394417143

item image

Blind Love and Other Stories. V. S. PRITCHETT.

V.S. Pritchett
birth name: Victor Sawdon Pritchett
born: 12/16/1900
died: 3/20/1997

View Reference Info

Biography

British author V.S. Pritchett, known for his short story collections including You Make Your Own Life, Blind Love, and A Careless Widow, died in London at age 96.more