Words for Dr. Y.: Uncollected Poems with Three Stories

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First edition. Edited by Linda Gray Sexton. Small stain on the front free endpaper, near fine in near fine dustwrapper with edgewear and tiny tears.

Item #426284
ISBN: 0395270812

item image

Words for Dr. Y.: Uncollected Poems with Three Stories. Anne SEXTON.

Anne Sexton
birth name: Anne Gray Harvey
born: 11/9/1928
died: 10/4/1974

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet whose work is noted for its confessional intensity. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore